Organized by – Tarrasch Chess Club
We have planned to conduct the above tournament in view of bringing out the talent of the younger chess players of the Sri Lanka to make them par with international chess community as they grow up.
Awards :
Under 9/11/13 Open and Girls
Champion : Trophy, Gold Medals & Certificate
1st Runner Up : Trophy, Silver Medals & Certificate
2nd Runner Up : Trophy, Bronze Medals & Certificate
Board Prizes : Prize & Certificate
Under 15/20 Open
Champion : Trophy, Gold Medals & Certificate
1st Runner Up : Trophy, Silver Medals & Certificate
2nd Runner Up : Trophy, Bronze Medals & Certificate
Best Girls Team : Trophy, Gold Medals & Certificate
Board Prizes : Prize & Certificate
Entries : You can register on 19th of may 2017 at venue from 2.00pm to 4.00pm. All the teams should be register on or before 19th of May 2017. In addition to you can contact following numbers.
For Registration
Mr. L. V Mudalige -0713696780
Mr. Dhanushka Bandara - 0789811134
Thank you.……
……………………………….…………………..
Lakmina Karunarathna
Tournament Director
0712472872
([email protected])
We have planned to conduct the above tournament in view of bringing out the talent of the younger chess players of the Sri Lanka to make them par with international chess community as they grow up.
- Venue: Nugawela Central College, Nugawela.
- Dates : 20th & 21st of May 2017
- Age Groups: Under 09,11,13 (Boys/Girls) and Under 15,20 Open
- All the participants should be under 9, 11, 13, 15 and 20, for the 31st of December 2017.
- Tournament will be held according to the Swiss System for team minimum 5 rounds.
- Each School may participate more than one team.
- Only 4 players per team
- Schedule : Under 13/15/20 -1st Round will be start on 20th of May at 8.00 am
- Time control: Under 13/15/20 Age Groups 03 hours per game.
- Tie - Breaker: Will be notified later.
- Entry Fee: Rs. 2800/= will be charged per team.
Awards :
Under 9/11/13 Open and Girls
Champion : Trophy, Gold Medals & Certificate
1st Runner Up : Trophy, Silver Medals & Certificate
2nd Runner Up : Trophy, Bronze Medals & Certificate
Board Prizes : Prize & Certificate
Under 15/20 Open
Champion : Trophy, Gold Medals & Certificate
1st Runner Up : Trophy, Silver Medals & Certificate
2nd Runner Up : Trophy, Bronze Medals & Certificate
Best Girls Team : Trophy, Gold Medals & Certificate
Board Prizes : Prize & Certificate
- Every player will be given a certificate of Participation.
Entries : You can register on 19th of may 2017 at venue from 2.00pm to 4.00pm. All the teams should be register on or before 19th of May 2017. In addition to you can contact following numbers.
For Registration
Mr. L. V Mudalige -0713696780
Mr. Dhanushka Bandara - 0789811134
Thank you.……
……………………………….…………………..
Lakmina Karunarathna
Tournament Director
0712472872
([email protected])